Promotions in BCAF 2016

on January 16 | in News |

This is a list of promotions in the BCAF in 2016.  If a name is missing or a correction needs to be made, please email the President – email address on the Contact page  president@bcaikidofederation.ca.

Show the Content

6th Dan

Bob Moline (Victoria)

4th Dan

Tony Leong (Victoria)

Robert van der Zalm (Powell River)

3rd Dan

David Alexander (Vancouver)

Joshua Hayes (SanShuKan)

Erik Lambertson (SanShuKan)

Jean Lemire (Vancouver)

Boris Mandelis (VWA)

Deborah Nicol (SanShuKan)

Peter Saldat (SanShuKan)

2nd Dan

Claude Blanc (VWA)

Ryan Cho (Vancouver)

Daniel Jennings (NWA)

Tse-Lynn Loh (VWA)

Michael Richardson (Victoria)

Nadine Seepaul (VWA)

Sean Sookochoff (Okanagan)

Franco Teleg (NWA)

Shodan

Clifton Brown (NWA)

Anton Hsu (Okanagan)

Patrick Savoie (Powell River)

Adrian Taylor (Victoria)

1st kyu

Gudrun Dreher (VWA)

Andrew Dyadin (VWA)

Nick Heron (VWA)

Belle Lin (VMB)

Miguel Rengifo (SFU/VWA)

Jay Leopokey (SanShuKan)

Zachary Taylor (SanShuKan)

Eric Wagner (SanShuKan)

2nd kyu

Kelly Bannister (Crane)

Braeden Benji (Crane)

Jocelyn Benji (Crane)

Jody Birnie (Okanagan)

Jory Bryce Birnie (Okanagan)

Alex Cavalry (SanShuKan)

Yukiko Saito (Victoria)

3rd kyu

Boris Borissov (UVic)

Nikki Klaassen (Crane)

James Sease (UVic)

4th kyu

Jennifer Bednar (Okanagan)

Caleb Birnie (Okanagan)

Marina Isakari (UVic)

Andrew Liu (Killarney)

Samantha Pettifer (Crane)

Alex Robins (Campbell River)

Peter Rooney (Victoria)

Josh Sears (Okanagan)

Finn Simo (Campbell River)

Marshall Thompson (Campbell River)

M. Anne Velasco (Okanagan)

Derek Whitt (Campbell River)

Takamasa Yonezawa (Victoria)

5th kyu

Cora-Lynn Bell (UVic)

Taiki Enamoto (UVic)

Gabriel Gasse (SanShuKan)

Gabriel Hazaparu (NWA)

Ling Xiao Lu (UVic)

Jakob Marvin (Okanagan)

James Plaxton (Okanagan)

Selfatia Prakristy (VWA)

Isolde Tan (Killarney)

JM Teleg (Killarney)

Will Welch (VWA)

Yinlue Wang (VWA)

 

Juniors / Youths

Crane Aikikai

Madison Klaassen yellow belt

Victoria Aikikai

Samuel Aryavong 4K

Ella Moreau 4K

Lucas Roos 5KH

Marcus Roos 5KH

Lauren Ebata 5K

Peter Krassovski 5K

Evan Mitchell 5K

Sergiy Rukosuyev 5K

Annika Tinis 5K

Sybella Aryavong 6KH

Kelli Joseph 6KH

Christian Pancho 6KH

James Rodney 6KH

Reilly Thorne 6KH

George Bassett 6K

Isabelle Corless 6K

Mataya Dorland-Meagher 6K

Alana Hawes 6K

Evelyn Hawes 6K

Sebastien Leroy 6K

Darianna McCulloch 6K

Amanda Thorne 6K

Vancouver West Aikikai

Blue Belt:

Bronson L.

B lue Stripe:

Kiernan L.

Morgan P.

Green Stripe:

Alisa M.

Mina O.

Sara O.

Ella D.

Frazier L.

Orange Belt:

Derrik L.

Eiko M.

Holly M.

Shanshan W.

Tiantian W.

Orange Stripe:

Sydney A.

Arcadi K.

Sophia G.

Theo G.

Phillip M.

Yellow Belt:

Reuben L.

Reina G.

Kai V. B.

Sasha B.

Mio A.

Hana A.

Pin It

« »